Board of Directors and Committees

Officers

President

Jeffrey Margeson
12986 Furnace Mountain Road
Lovettsville, VA 20180
(240) 674-7158
stonehavenaussies@gmail.com
Term ends 2018

Vice President

Sue Holtz
PO Box 1033
Marsing ID 83639
(208) 880-9750
aussezrgr8@aol.com
Term ends 2017

Secretary

Joyce Siddall
3041 S Pearl St
Englewood, CO 303-548-1125
joysofdesign@yahoo.com
Term ends 2017

Treasurer

Kelley Catterson
15309 N Eastern Rd
Smithville, MO 64089
(816) 260-6729
kelleycatt@gmail.com
Term ends 2018

 

Board of Directors

Linda Grant
20140 Woodchuck Road
Sonora,CA 95370
(209) 533-2276
tyedyed@comcast.net
Term ends 2017

Jodie Weber
27185 E 1870th St
Geneseo, IL 61254-8408
309-944-3656
JodieUSASA10@gmail.com
Term ends 2018

Robin Prouty
1096 Barre Rd
Gilbertville, MA  01031-9828
413-477-8221
cranaussie@aol.com
Term ends 2017

Peggy Timm, DVM
38900 N Cashmore Rd,
Wadsworth, IL 60083-9221
(847) 408-4953
Pawszoneallie@aol.com
Term ends 2018

Curtis L. Chlebeck VanLeur
20225 Michael Avenue
Hastings, MN 55033
(651) 438-3826
Bosheleur@gmail.com
Term ends 2017

AKC Delegate

Leon Goetz
2100 Stemmons Fwy #2111
Dallas TX 75207
(214) 748-2128
Lbgoetz@aol.com
Term ends 2018

 

Committee Chairs & Function Heads

Awards: Liaison

Jeffrey Margeson
12986 Furnace Mountain Road
Lovettsville, VA 20180
(240) 674-7158
stonehavenaussies@gmail.com

Awards Administration Chair:

Kathrin Johnson
6814 114th Street
Lubbock, TX 79424
rainydayaussies@aol.com

Breed Standard Review:

Leida Jones
P.O. Box 490525
Leesburg FL, 34749
(352) 753-2597
pennycareau@aol.com

Judges Education Coordinator:

Nannette Newbury, Judges Education Coordinator (JEC)
PO Box 1149
Aromas, CA  95004-1149
831-726-2700
Email:  nannette.newbury@hughes.net

Education Chair:

Linda Braun
982 State Route 43
Stephentown, NY  12169
518-428-8778
Email: birkiegirl@msn.com

Futurity Chair

Heather Parson Herron
5884 Wisner Hwy
Adrian, MI  49221
Email:  northbayaussies@frontier.com
Phone: (517) 416-0709

Health & Genetics Co-Chairs:

Kelley Catterson
15309 N Eastern Rd
Smithville, MO 64089
(816) 260-6729
kelleycatt@gmail.com

Peggy Timm, DVM
38900 N Cashmore Rd,
Wadsworth, IL 60083-9221
(847) 408-4953
Pawszoneallie@aol.com

Historian:

Brent Kindred
1804 Wisconsin Avenue
Sun Prairie, WI  53590-1733
brent.kindred@yahoo.com

Legislative:

Susan Richard
(605) 770-3244
lauric@santel.net

Juniors:

Susan Crisman
348 S 350 W
Valparaiso, IN  46385
Home: 219-548-8019
Cell: 219-670-5346
scrisman1964@gmail.com

Member Clubs:

Linda Grant
20140 Woodchuck Road
Sonora, CA 95370
(209) 533-2276
tyedyed@comcast.net

Membership:

Lynn Kraut
758 Emerson Rd
Catawissa, MO 63015
(314) 605-2226
Ausslyn@aol.com

Conformation Committee:

Leon Goetz
2100 Stemmons Fwy #2111
Dallas TX 75207
(214) 748-2128
Lbgoetz@aol.com

Performance Committee:

Diane Bettis
2645 Brinkman Rd
Villa Ridge, MO 63089
dbettis@swbell.net
636-451-3001

Nationals Show Committee:

Curtis Chlebeck VanLeur
PO Box 238
South St Paul, MN 55075
651-438-3826
usasashowchair@gmail.com

Newsletter Editor:

Danielle McJunkins
820 CR 5005
Blue Ridge, TX 75424
972-822-1273
daniellemcjunkins@gmail.com

Media and Communications Coordinator (Facebook, Newsletter, The Journal, Website):

Joyce Siddall
3041 S Pearl St
Englewood, CO 303-548-1125
joysofdesign@yahoo.com

 

Public Information:

Information: e-mail only requests to:

Linda Grant
tyedyed@comcast.net

Webmaster Coordinator (Interim):

Linda Grant
20140 Woodchuck Road
Sonora, CA 95370
(209) 533-2276
tyedyed@comcast.net

United States Australian Shepherd Association