Board of Directors and Committees

Officers

President

Jeffrey Margeson
12986 Furnace Mountain Road
Lovettsville, VA 20180
(240) 674-7158
stonehavenaussies@gmail.com
Term ends 2020

Vice President

Curtis Chlebeck VanLeur
26019 455th Ave
Humboldt, SD 57035
(605) 363-3826
usasabod1@gmail.com
Term ends 2019

Secretary

Joyce Siddall
3041 S Pearl St
Englewood, CO 80113
303-548-1125
joysofdesign@gmail.com
Term ends 2019

Treasurer

Kelley Catterson
15309 N Eastern Rd
Smithville, MO 64089
(816) 260-6729
kelleycatt@gmail.com
Term ends 2020

Board of Directors

Jodie Weber
27185 E 1870th St
Geneseo, IL 61254-8408
309-944-3656
JodieUSASA10@gmail.com
Term ends 2020

Robin Prouty
1096 Barre Rd
Gilbertville, MA  01031-9828
413-477-8221
cranaussie@aol.com
Term ends 2019

Matt Mulin
PO Box 1016
Centralia, WA 98531
831-905-9047
matt.mullin@me.com
Term ends 2019

Yvette LeBlanc
30200 Barnett Rd
Denham Springs, LA  70726-7969
225-964-2764
bayoulandaussie@aol.com
Term ends 2019

Sherrie Scott
8051 N 7800 W
Lehi, UT 84043-9757
801-636-5539
springfever3@mac.com
Term ends 2020

AKC Delegate

Jeffrey Margeson
12986 Furnace Mountain Road
Lovettsville, VA 20180
(240) 674-7158
stonehavenaussies@gmail.com
Term ends 2018

 

Committee Chairs & Function Heads

Awards: Liaison

Jeffrey Margeson
12986 Furnace Mountain Road
Lovettsville, VA 20180
(240) 674-7158
stonehavenaussies@gmail.com

Awards Administration Chair:

Kathrin Johnson
6814 114th Street
Lubbock, TX 79424
rainydayaussies@aol.com

Breed Standard Review:

Leida Jones
P.O. Box 490525
Leesburg FL, 34749
(352) 753-2597
pennycareau@aol.com

Judges Education Coordinator:

Nannette Newbury, Judges Education Coordinator (JEC)
PO Box 1149
Aromas, CA  95004-1149
831-726-2700
Email:  nannette.newbury@hughes.net

Education Chair:

Vicki Wehrle
4515 Hazel Run Rd
Bonne Terra, MO 63628-3453
314-974-0555
Email:  graffittiaussies@yahoo.com

Futurity Chair

Heather Parson Herron
5884 Wisner Hwy
Adrian, MI  49221
Email:  northbayaussies@frontier.com
Phone: (517) 416-0709

Health & Genetics Co-Chairs:

Kelley Catterson
15309 N Eastern Rd
Smithville, MO 64089
(816) 260-6729
kelleycatt@gmail.com

Peggy Timm, DVM
38900 N Cashmore Rd,
Wadsworth, IL 60083-9221
(847) 408-4953
Pawszoneallie@aol.com

Historian: OPEN

Legislative:

Kim Cochran
1918 Harvey Rd
Kimball, MI 48074-2705
(810) 984-1977
mythicalaussies@comcast.net

Juniors:

Ben Swanson
2980 Hunley Dr
Kimball, MI  48074-2705
(716) 397-2007
wbentons@umich.edu

Member Clubs:

Matt Mullin
PO Box 1016
Centralia, WA 98531
(831) 905-9047
matt.mullin@me.com

Membership:

Lynn Kraut
758 Emerson Rd
Catawissa, MO 63015
(314) 605-2226
Ausslyn@aol.com

Conformation Committee:

Robin Prouty
1096 Barre Rd
Gilbertville, MA  01031-9828
413-477-8221
cranaussie@aol.com
Term ends 2020

Performance Committee:

Peggy Timm, DVM
38900 N Cashmore Rd,
Wadsworth, IL 60083-9221
(847) 408-4953
Pawszoneallie@aol.com

Lynn Kraut
758 Emerson Rd
Catawissa, MO 63015
(314) 605-2226
Ausslyn@aol.com

Nationals Show Committee 2019:

Curtis Chlebeck VanLeur
26019 455th Ave
Humboldt, SD 57035
(605) 363-3826
usasashowchair@gmail.com

Nationals Show Committee 2020:

Rhonda Silveira
42793 Valley View Dr
Scio, OR 97374-9316
(503) 428-2021
usasaasstshowchairrs@gmail.com

Newsletter Editor:

Danielle McJunkins
820 CR 5005
Blue Ridge, TX 75424
972-822-1273
daniellemcjunkins@gmail.com

Media and Communications Coordinator (Facebook, Newsletter, The Journal, Website):

Joyce Siddall
3041 S Pearl St
Englewood, CO 80113
303-548-1125
joysofdesign@gmail.com

Heather Moyer
23999 Rapp Dean Rd
Raymond, OH 43067
937.243.8735
usasa.web.media@gmail.com

Public Information:

Information: e-mail only requests to:

Linda Grant
tyedyed@comcast.net

Webmaster Coordinator (Interim):

Heather Moyer
23999 Rapp Dean Rd
Raymond, OH 43067
937.243.8735
usasa.web.media@gmail.com

United States Australian Shepherd Association