Statistics

USASA Junior Standings January 1-December 31, 2013
(Includes Best Junior/Limited/Specialty Wins)

2013 year end USASA junior member points are in!  Remember, it is the responsibility of each USASA junior to maintain their own points and not rely solely on the USASA junior committee to do this for you.  Please review the stats below, making sure you are listed in your proper class and that your numbers match.  If you have any questions, please contact Amy at appledancejewels@gmail.com.

Awards are presented at Nationals after the judging of Best Junior.

**Standings are for USASA Junior Members ONLY**

2013 USASA Year End Conformation Junior Stats

OPEN JUNIOR
Madison Williams – 7
Madeline Michelle Buehler – 6
Ashley James – 3
Courtney Lund – 3

OPEN INTERMEDIATE (Top 10 receive award)
Riley Lautenschlager – 217
Erin Turman – 79
Josie Scoonover-Nelson – 43
Natalie Reams – 38
Erin Erger – 36
Mackenzie Mobley – 24
Miki Hodel – 21
Katie Kent – 18
Maren Williams – 18
Megan Churchhill – 14
Megan McKervey – 12
Adrienne Ellison – 9
Shianne Duncan – 7
Abigail Kenney – 3

OPEN SENIOR (Top 10 receive an award)
Morgan Campbell – 201
Amanda Swanson – 155
Bailey Erger – 121
Katherine Menches – 111
Carson McCorvey – 109
Megan Teeling – 80
Jaycee Cartmell – 75
Shayna Garrison – 72
Monica Culver – 68
Anna Jane Pearson – 65
Karisma Schlecty – 49
Benton Swanson – 51
Lauren Dirksen – 44
Taylor Crisman – 39
Malory Churchhill – 35
McKayla Smith – 30
Bayley Williams – 21
James Clelland – 20
Jacob McKervey – 13
McKenna Harvell – 3

USASA 2013 Performance Year End Junior Stats

Top Ten Agility Juniors
Soren Smail  – 5168 Points + 120 Title points
Josie Scoonover-Nelson – 2047 Points + 60 Title Points
Morgan Lynd – 1569 Points (No Title Points)

Top Ten Herding Juniors
None

Top Ten Obedience Juniors
Benton Swanson – 575 Points + 5 title Points
Miki Hodel – 550.5 Points + 10 Title Points
Josie Scoonover-Nelson – 191 (No Title Points)

Top Ten Rally Juniors
Soren Smail – 1094 Points + 10 Title Points
Miki Hodel – 442 Points + 5 Title Points
Benton Swanson – 292 + 5 title Points

Top Ten Tracking Junior
None

Top Agility Junior – Soren Smail
Top Obedience Junior – Benton Swanson
Top Rally Junior – Soren Smail

Top Performance Junior
(Juniors with Titles in two Performance Events)
Soren Smail – 6262 Combined Points (130 Junior Title Earner Points – Divisions of Rally and Agility.)

USASA Top All Around Junior
(Juniors with Titles in two Performance Events and Showmanship Points of 50 or above.)
Benton Swanson – 928 Points  (Divisions of Obedience, Rally, and Showmanship)

Top Showmanship Junior:  Riley Lautenschlager

Top Division Juniors: 
Junior = None
Intermediate =  Riley Lautenschlager
Senior = Morgan Campbell

Special Awards:
Morgan Campbell – Westminster KC Junior Preliminary Winner
Katherine Menches – Northeast Regional Junior of the Year

Optimum Club Winners:
Ben Swanson
Miki Hodel
Josie Scoonover-Nelson
Soren Smail

REVISED March 2014

United States Australian Shepherd Association