National Specialty Conformation Judges 2000 – 2011

2000 – Bakersfield, CA

Best of Breed – Lee Canalizo
Dogs – Dr. Harry Smith
Bitches – Katie Gammill
Non-Regular Classes – Joe Hartnagle
Sweepstakes – Joe Hartnagle
Futurity – Judy Norris
Junior Showmanship – Penny King
MVA Conformation – Joe Hartnagle

2001 – Woodstock, CT

Best of Breed – Pat Hastings
Dogs – Dee Hutchinson
Bitches – Sheila Polk
Non – Regular Classes – Sheila Polk
Sweepstakes – Alan McCorkle
Futurity – Tiffany Levin-Almeroth
Junior Showmanship – Dee Hutchinson
MVA Conformation – Sheila Polk

2002 – Carson City, NV

Best of Breed – Houston Clark
Dogs – Houston Clark
Bitches – Judith Goodin
Non – Regular Classes – Judith Goodin
Sweepstakes – Linda Wilson
Futurity – Terri Morgan
Junior Showmanship – Vince Mulligan
MVA Conformation – Terri Morgan

2003 – Daviesburg, MI

Best of Breed – Pam Levin
Dogs – Joe Hartnagle
Bitches – Jim Polk
Non-Regular Classes – Jim Polk
Sweepstakes – Tim Preston
Futurity – Georjean Hertzwig
Junior Showmanship – Karen Johnson
MVA Conformation – Joe Hartnagle

2004 – Purina Farms, Gray Summit, MO

Best of Breed – Keke Kahn
Dogs – James Reynolds
Non-Regular Classes – James Reynolds
Bitches – Stephanie Hedgepath
Sweepstakes – Robin Prouty
Futurity – Nadine Grady
Junior Showmanship – Keke Kahn
MVA Conformation – Nadine Grady

2005 –Gonzales, LA

Best of Breed – Judy Harrington
Dogs – Ken Buxton
Bitches – Paula McDermid
Non-Regular Classes – Paula McDermid
Sweepstakes – Laura Kirk
Futurity – Nikki Marenbach-Hengy
Junior Showmanship – Rebecca Howard
MVA Conformation – Paula McDermid

2006 – Purina Farms, Gray Summit, MO

Best of Breed – Robert Berndt
Dogs – Lenora Riddle
Non-Regular Classes – Lenora Riddle
Bitches – John Connolly
Sweepstakes – Frank Baylis
Futurity – Joni Johnson
Junior Showmanship – John Connolly
MVA Conformation – Joni Johnson

2007 – Purina Farms, Gray Summit, MO

Best of Breed – James Frederiksen
Dogs – Sheila Polk
Non-Regular Classes – Sheila Polk
Bitches – James Frederiksen
Sweepstakes – Flo McDaniel
Futurity – Alan McCorkle
Junior Showmanship – James Frederiksen
MVA Conformation – Alan McCorkle

2008 – Greeley, CO

Best of Breed – Joni Johnson
Dogs – Pamela Levin
Non-Regular Classes – Pamela Levin
Bitches – Chris Walkowicz
Sweepstakes – Tiffany Levin Almeroth
Futurity – Tim Preston
Junior Showmanship – Chris Walkowicz
MVA Conformation – Tim Preston

2009 – Purina Farms, Gray Summit, MO

Best of Breed – Nadine Grady
Dogs – Lee Canalizo
Non-Regular Classes – Lee Canalizo
Bitches – Larry Adams
Sweepstakes – Tim Preston
Futurity – Curtis Van Leur
Junior Showmanship – Nadine Grady
MVA Conformation – Tim Preston

2010 – Purina Farms, Gray Summit, MO

Best of Breed – George Murray
Dogs – Jean Fournier
Non-Regular Classes –Jean Fournier
Bitches – Linda More
Sweepstakes – Jeff Margeson
Futurity – Donna Francis
Junior Showmanship – George Murray
MVA Conformation – Leida Jones

2011 – Purina Farms, Gray Summit, MO

Best of Breed – Lee Brown
Dogs – Carl Liepmann
Non-Regular Classes – Carl Liepmann
Bitches –Jacqueline Stacy
Sweepstakes – David Williams
Futurity – Erin Swain
Junior Showmanship – Lee Brown
MVA Conformation –  Erin Swain

United States Australian Shepherd Association